-----------------------------------------------
.: Mods :.
-----------------------------------------------

Mod



.: Star Wars Mod 2.0 - Special Edition :.

Formerly: SW MOD Worldtexture Add-On
Date Built: Under Construction
Characters Skinned: All Multiplayer + Singleplayer Humans
Textures: Yes - Including AvP2 Maps
Sounds: Yes - Over 600
Models: Yes
Menus: Yes
Music: Yes

COMING SOON...



.: Vision Mode Fix :.

Date Built: 05/17/15
Textures: No
Sounds: No
Models: No
Menus: No
Attributes: Yes

Video Demonstration

Download

( Downloads)



.: Exploding Monkeys Mod :.

Date Built: 04/26/09
Textures: Yes
Sounds: Yes
Models: Yes
Menus: No

Preview Pages

Download

( Downloads)



.: Star Wars Mod 1.0 :.

Date Built: 04/10/06
Characters Skinned: All Multiplayer + Singleplayer Humans
Textures: Yes
Sounds: Yes - Over 600
Models: Yes
Menus: Yes
Music: Yes

BS Review by PCZONEUK August 06 Magazine

PlanetAvP's MODOTW

Preview Pages

Download

( Downloads)



.: King Mod :.

Date Built: 06/23/04
Characters Skinned: All Multiplayer Characters
Textures: Yes
Sounds: Yes
Models: No
Menus: No

Preview 1

Download

( Downloads)


Some sounds out of AcidGlow's Bloody Tears Sound Pack 22C accidentally made it into this mod. I received the sounds from a friend not knowing he grabbed them from his pack. I was going to remove this file and rerecord the sounds myself, but AcidGlow said it was ok if I put up this notice. First and LAST TIME I accepted audio from someone else.